Is Torani Flavoring Syrup Classic Hazelnut - 12.7 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, nutty hazelnut flavor with smooth, syrupy texture enhances coffee, lattes, mochas, cocktails, desserts, and milkshakes; dissolves easily in hot or cold beverages. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and versatility for drinks and baking, while some note pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste in concentrated uses across numerous customer reviews.

Description
Rich, nutty hazelnut flavor with smooth, syrupy texture enhances coffee, lattes, mochas, cocktails, desserts, and milkshakes; dissolves easily in hot or cold beverages. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and versatility for drinks and baking, while some note pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste in concentrated uses across numerous customer reviews.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Contains Hazelnut And Peanut Allergens
Check Torani Flavoring Syrup Classic Hazelnut - 12.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Flavoring Syrup Classic Hazelnut - 12.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Torani Flavoring Syrup Classic Hazelnut - 12.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


