Is Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • splenda brand
  • sucralose
  • xanthan gum
  • potassium sorbate
  • +2 more

splenda brand

Dietitian note

Splenda is a brand name for sucralose, a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agents.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A concentrated caramel-flavored syrup with a smooth, viscous texture, commonly stirred into coffee, lattes, cocktails, milkshakes, or drizzled over desserts; users report bold caramel taste that blends well, consistent flavor and good value, though some reviewers mention an artificial aftertaste and varying intensity across batches in home and commercial settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, natural flavors, acesulfame potassium, citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), xanthan gum, sucralose (SPLENDA Brand).

Check Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping