Is Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Chocolate - 12.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, SURCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND).
Check Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Chocolate - 12.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Chocolate - 12.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Chocolate - 12.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


