Is Torani Lemon Syrup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ESTER GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check Torani Lemon Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Lemon Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Lemon Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping


