Is Torani Peppermint Syrup, 25.4 fl oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Torani Peppermint Syrup, 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Peppermint Syrup, 25.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Peppermint Syrup, 25.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingGarnishingTopping


