Is Torani Pumpkin Pie Syrup Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy allergens
dairy allergens
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color. Contains Dairy Allergens.
Check Torani Pumpkin Pie Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Pumpkin Pie Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Pumpkin Pie Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingToppingBaking


