Is Torani Pumpkin Spice Syrup Dairy Free?

Description
Warm autumn-spice flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily; commonly added to coffee and lattes, blended into milkshakes, stirred into cocktails, or used for baking and dessert drizzles. Reviewers note consistent seasonal flavor and convenience for homemade drinks, while some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste reported.

Description
Warm autumn-spice flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily; commonly added to coffee and lattes, blended into milkshakes, stirred into cocktails, or used for baking and dessert drizzles. Reviewers note consistent seasonal flavor and convenience for homemade drinks, while some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Torani Pumpkin Spice Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Pumpkin Spice Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Pumpkin Spice Syrup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


