Is Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White - 16.5 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White 165 oz is a kosher sauce made with delicious ingredients. It adds a burst of flavor to desserts, ice cream, and more. Specifically, it enhances the taste of coffee, mochas, and hot cocoas. With its delectable chocolate flavor, it is a perfect addition to any sweet treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this particular product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan Gum, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White - 16.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeToppingDrinkingCooking