Is Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White - 16.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White 165 oz is a kosher sauce made with delicious ingredients. It adds a burst of flavor to desserts, ice cream, and more. Specifically, it enhances the taste of coffee, mochas, and hot cocoas. With its delectable chocolate flavor, it is a perfect addition to any sweet treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this particular product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White 165 oz is a kosher sauce made with delicious ingredients. It adds a burst of flavor to desserts, ice cream, and more. Specifically, it enhances the taste of coffee, mochas, and hot cocoas. With its delectable chocolate flavor, it is a perfect addition to any sweet treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this particular product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan Gum, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate White - 16.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


