Is Torani Sugar Free Hazelnut Syrup 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Caramel Color

Check Torani Sugar Free Hazelnut Syrup 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Sugar Free Hazelnut Syrup 750ml is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping