Is Torani Sugar Free Irish Cream Syrup Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- coconut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. Contains: Tree Nut (coconut)
Check Torani Sugar Free Irish Cream Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sugar Free Irish Cream Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweetButteryRich
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping


