Is Torani Sugar Free Peppermint Syrup 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Ester Gum

Check Torani Sugar Free Peppermint Syrup 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Sugar Free Peppermint Syrup 750ml is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Torani Sugar Free Peppermint Syrup 750ml | Spoonful