Is Torani Sugar Free Salted Caramel Syrup with Splenda, 750ml Vegetarian?

Description
Buttery salted caramel flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture; adds rich caramel and salty notes to coffee, lattes, milkshakes, ice cream, and baked goods. Commonly poured, stirred, or drizzled for finishing. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor, reliable bottle pour, and strong, long-lasting taste blends well in hot or cold drinks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery salted caramel flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture; adds rich caramel and salty notes to coffee, lattes, milkshakes, ice cream, and baked goods. Commonly poured, stirred, or drizzled for finishing. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor, reliable bottle pour, and strong, long-lasting taste blends well in hot or cold drinks.
Ingredients
Water, natural flavors, salt, acesulfame potassium, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), xanthan gum, citric acid, sucralose, caramel color.
Check Torani Sugar Free Salted Caramel Syrup with Splenda, 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sugar Free Salted Caramel Syrup with Splenda, 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Torani Sugar Free Salted Caramel Syrup with Splenda, 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


