Is Torani Sugar-Free Syrup, Pumpkin Pie, 25.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack Of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Torani Sugar-Free Syrup, Pumpkin Pie, 25.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sugar-Free Syrup, Pumpkin Pie, 25.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack Of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Torani Sugar-Free Syrup, Pumpkin Pie, 25.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack Of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


