Is Torani White Chocolate Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan Gum
Check Torani White Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani White Chocolate Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani White Chocolate Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


