Is Torcidas rellenas Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • mea ei e471
  • e422 colorant daconslmars
  • e270
  • e422
  • +7 more

mea ei e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Sugar Wheat Flourg Frut Mic Geling Agent Pectin Vegetable Fat Palm, Coconut Vegetable Ol Paly Coconuf,cts Afactory Starch, Fruit Juice 2% Sacdtyregulators E325, E31, Emulsifier E471, Salt, Umectant E422 Colours See Stamp Made In At Also Handles Milk Derivatives, End/net Quantity /Lot See Stamp (P) Geles Entes Xarope De Glicose E Frutose, Acucar Farinhade Trigo Gluten Amido, Sumo De Fruta Adrcese Tasft: Pectina, Gordura Vegetal Palma Cocol Oleo Vegetal Palma, Coco De Prefe Mbo Produzido Numa Fabrica Que Tambem Manipula Derivados Lacteos On Mir Iuaromas, Regulador De Acidez E325, E331, Emulsionante E471, Sal, Humidificante:ea 2Z Nesdo Ee Age Fm Deiquantidade Liquida /Lote:ver Carimbo, F (B Ch) Confiserie Gelifiee Its E Gu Ede Ble Luten), Am Don, Jus De Fruits 2% Seet De Fructose Sucre, Far Nte Pectine, Graisse Vegetale Palme, Ocolhule Palme, Coco, Acidifiants: 31, Emulsifant: E471, Sel, Humectant E42 Colorave Vorcaca (A) (Ch) Fruchtgumml Zutaten: Glukose-und Fruktosesirup N Dnse Lactes,a Consommer De Preference Schungl Geliermittel Pektin Finiquates Zoxer Werenie Netoutilise Egalement Des Derives Uchet Rerefor E533 T 2% (Fruchtmi Eanlich (Palm, Kokosnuss, Sauerungsmittel: E330, E270, Aro Einer Fabrik Salz, Feuchthaltemittel: E422, Farbstoff: Siehe Aufdruck Ilchprodukte Verarbeitet Mindestens Haltbar Bis Ne Faelle Gommose Al Gusto Frutta, Ingredienn He 'Xx, Farinadi Nano (Glutine) Amdi, Succo Di Frutta 2% (Mea Ei E471, Sale, Umdficant: E422 Colorant Daconslmars

Check Torcidas rellenas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go