Is Tori Paitan Ramen-Style Chicken Bone Broth Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken liver
- chicken cartilage
- chicken brown mater
- chicken feet
- chicken bone
- chicken wing
- chicken claw
- natural flavour
- +10 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CHICKEN BROWN MATER, CHICKEN BONES, CHICKEN FAT, ONION PUREE, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN SKIN, VEGETABLE OIL, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN GIBLETS, CHICKEN LIVER, CHICKEN HEART, CHICKEN KIDNEY, CHICKEN GIZZARD, CHICKEN NECK, CHICKEN WING, CHICKEN CLAW, CHICKEN FEET, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN CARTILAGE, CHICKEN SKIN, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT
Check Tori Paitan Ramen-Style Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tori Paitan Ramen-Style Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


