Is Tori Paitan Ramen-Style Chicken Bone Broth Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken liver
- chicken cartilage
- chicken brown mater
- chicken feet
- chicken bone
- chicken wing
- chicken claw
- natural flavour
- +10 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CHICKEN BROWN MATER, CHICKEN BONES, CHICKEN FAT, ONION PUREE, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN SKIN, VEGETABLE OIL, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN GIBLETS, CHICKEN LIVER, CHICKEN HEART, CHICKEN KIDNEY, CHICKEN GIZZARD, CHICKEN NECK, CHICKEN WING, CHICKEN CLAW, CHICKEN FEET, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN CARTILAGE, CHICKEN SKIN, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT, CHICKEN BONE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN EXTRACT
Check Tori Paitan Ramen-Style Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tori Paitan Ramen-Style Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

