Is Torino Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALM KERNEL OIL), MINT FLAVORED FILLING [VEGETABLE
Check Torino Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torino Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


