Is TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALM KERNEL OIL), SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EGG.
Check TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TORINO DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


