Is TORINO, FLOWERS, 100% ITALIAN DURUM WHEAT PASTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, RED PASTA WITH RED BELL PEPPER AND/OR TOMATO, GREEN PASTA WITH SPINACH, VIOLET PASTA WITH RED BEET AND YELLOW PASTA WITH CURCUMA.
Check TORINO, FLOWERS, 100% ITALIAN DURUM WHEAT PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORINO, FLOWERS, 100% ITALIAN DURUM WHEAT PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


