Is Torn & Glasser 85% Cocoa Dark Colombian Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla extract

Check Torn & Glasser 85% Cocoa Dark Colombian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing