Is TORN & GLASSER, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY TRAIL Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate semi sweet chips

chocolate semi sweet chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, non gmo canola oil, salt), hulled sunflower seeds (sunflower seeds, non gmo canola oil, salt), raisins (raisins, canola oil), chocolate semi sweet chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla extract), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), almonds (almonds, non gmo canola oil, salt)

Check TORN & GLASSER, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY TRAIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go