Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Torn & Glasser Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Whole Espresso Beans, Tapioca Starch, Sucrose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Confectioner's Glaze

Check Torn & Glasser Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Torn & Glasser Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans | Spoonful