Is Torn & Glasser Fruit & Nuts Dlx Trail Mix - 18 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts non gmo canola oil
- peanuts
peanuts non gmo canola oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts (peanuts non gmo canola oil, salt), raisins (raisins, canola oil), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide), almonds (almonds, non gmo canola oil, salt), papaya (papaya, sugar, sodium metabisulfite, artificial color (fd&c yellow 6)), pepitas (pepitas, non gmo canola oil, salt), walnuts, pistachios (pistachios, salt)
Check Torn & Glasser Fruit & Nuts Dlx Trail Mix - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torn & Glasser Fruit & Nuts Dlx Trail Mix - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


