Is Torn & Glasser Fruit & Nuts Dlx Trail Mix - 18 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
peanuts (peanuts non gmo canola oil, salt), raisins (raisins, canola oil), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide), almonds (almonds, non gmo canola oil, salt), papaya (papaya, sugar, sodium metabisulfite, artificial color (fd&c yellow 6)), pepitas (pepitas, non gmo canola oil, salt), walnuts, pistachios (pistachios, salt)
Check Torn & Glasser Fruit & Nuts Dlx Trail Mix - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torn & Glasser Fruit & Nuts Dlx Trail Mix - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


