Is Tortelloni Ricotta Spinat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frische Teigwaren mit 29% spinat - und ricottahaltiger Füllung. Pasteurisiert. Zutaten: 70,8% Teig (Hartweizengrieẞ, Wasser, 5,5%* Eier** Weizen - mehl, Speisesalz), 29% Füllung (7% Spinat, 5%* Ricotta (Molken - eiweißkäse) (Süßmolke, Sahne, Magermilch), Weizenmehl, Käse, Rapsöl, Wasser, Sahne, Speisesalz, Hartweizengrieẞ, Zucker, Gewürze, Hefe), Rapsöl. *bezogen auf das Gesamtprodukt. **aus Bodenhaltung. Kann Spuren von Senf und Soja enthalten. Unter Schutzatmosphäre verpackt

Check Tortelloni Ricotta Spinat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish