Is TORTILLA CHIPS, COOL SALSA VERDE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- organic nonfat milk solids
- sour cream powder
- organic whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM POWDER [(CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID) ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS AND CITRIC ACID], GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC WHEY, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN CHILE PEPPER POWDER, TOMATILLO POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, LIME JUICE
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, COOL SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, COOL SALSA VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


