Is Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower Or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder, Natural Flavoring, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


