Is TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, AND YELLOW 5), YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, BELL PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


