Is TORTILLA CHIPS, SALSA FRESCA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLUE CORN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC JALAPENO POWDER, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICES, LIME OIL, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE

Check TORTILLA CHIPS, SALSA FRESCA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping