Is TORTILLA CHIPS, SALT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTON AND / OR PALMA), SALT AND ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 AND FD&C RED NO. 40)
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


