Is TORTILLA CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC SKIM MILK
Check TORTILLA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


