Is Tortilla Española Spanish Omelette With Potatoes And Onions Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole egg
- liquid whole egg mixture
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Liquid Whole Egg Mixture (liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Modified Potato Starch), Caramelized Onions (onions, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Oil, Virgin Olive Oil.
Check Tortilla Española Spanish Omelette With Potatoes And Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla Española Spanish Omelette With Potatoes And Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Slice


