Is Tortilla Pockets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- amylase
- glycerin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Modified palm oil, Glycerin, Vital wheat gluten, Salt, Mono and diglycerides, Baking soda, Sodium aluminum phosphate, Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate, Fumaric acid, Wheat starch, Amylase, Xylanase
Check Tortilla Pockets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla Pockets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


