Is Tortilla Soup Starter Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Tomato Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Ground Cumin Seed, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil), Celery Juice Concentrate, Capsicum, Natural Extracts Of Ancho Peppers, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Extracts Of Chili Peppers, Natural Extracts Of Serrano Peppers.

Check Tortilla Soup Starter Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tortilla Soup Starter Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep