Is tortilla Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), PEA PROTEIN, RESISTANT CORN STARCH, POTATO EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BAKING SODA, INULIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE TAPIOCA FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, SCRBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


