Is Tortillas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CHICKPEA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, POTATO FLAKES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, CANE SUGAR, SALT, LUPIN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER (FUMARIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check Tortillas against your own diets in the app.