Is TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE ENCHILADA SIZE, TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • L-cysteine
  • riboflavin

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID) WATER, STONEGROUND CORN MASA FLOUR. SOYBEAN OIL, SALT. SODIUM BICARBONATE, TOASTED CORN GERM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARABIC GUM, SORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE.

Check TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE ENCHILADA SIZE, TORTILLAS CAFE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep