Is Tortillas grains anciens Soy Free?

Description
Offers a nutty, earthy flavor with a slightly toasted finish. Texture is pliable yet hearty, with a gentle grainy chew. Commonly used for wraps, tacos, quesadillas, and cut into chips for toasting. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying sturdiness and authentic taste, while some note minor variability in softness between batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a nutty, earthy flavor with a slightly toasted finish. Texture is pliable yet hearty, with a gentle grainy chew. Commonly used for wraps, tacos, quesadillas, and cut into chips for toasting. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying sturdiness and authentic taste, while some note minor variability in softness between batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including The Germ, Water, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Ancient Grain Blend (flaxseed, Millet, Spelt Flakes Kamut� Brand Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Poppyseeds, Amaranth, Whole Quinoa), Wheat Gluten*, Milled Flaxseed, Sugars (sugar, Fancy And/or Blackstrap Molasses), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Powder, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cornstarch, Sodium Propionate*, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Fumaric Acid. *order May Change. May Contain: Sesame Seeds, Sulphites, Soybean
Check Tortillas grains anciens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortillas grains anciens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


