Is TORTILLAS, HABANERO LIME Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, HABANERO SPICE BLEND (SALT, TOMATO, SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPERS], MALTODEXTRIN**, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], LIME JUICE ESSENTIAL OILS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, CANE SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check TORTILLAS, HABANERO LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The GoSnacking