Is Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn, water, contains less than 2 percent of the following: modified food starch, cellulose gum, guar gum, fumaric acid, sorbic acid, sodium and calcium propionate (as ), phosphoric acid, dextrose, sodium tripolyphosphate, trace of lime, enzyme
Check Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tortillas Nuevo Leon Yellow Corn Tortilla - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


