This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tortillas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT BRAN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID.

Check Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Tortillas | Spoonful