Is TORTILLAS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • purified water lard

purified water lard

Dietitian note

Lard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, PURIFIED WATER LARD, BAKING POWDER, SALT AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSandwich