Is Tortilleria Del Barrio Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Reduced Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid And Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Propionic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (to Preserve Freshness). Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Tortilleria Del Barrio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilleria Del Barrio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


