Is Tortilleria Del Barrio Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Reduced Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid And Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Propionic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (to Preserve Freshness). Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Tortilleria Del Barrio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilleria Del Barrio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Sheet


