Is Tortilleria La perla Corn Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- enzymes
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour (corn, calcium sulfate, sorbic acid, benzoic acid, fumaric acid, guar. and/or CMC gum, enzymes, sucrose, with trace of lime) Ground Flour (ground com treated with lime, propionic acid, guar gum, cellulose gum, benzoic acid, phosphoric acid, and enzymes) Water, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid (to preserve freshness).
Check Tortilleria La perla Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilleria La perla Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tortilleria La perla Corn Tortillas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Sheet


