Is Tortina Mini Original Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LEAVENING (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SOY FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL VANILLA PODS.

Check Tortina Mini Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go