Is Toscano Sourdough Pizza Bases Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sourdough (25%) (wheat Flour, Water), Water, Salt, Bread Improver (wheat Flour, Powdered Vinegar), Malted Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (0.5%), Yeast, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Potassium Sorbate, Natural Olive Extract. Contains Wheat and Gluten.

Check Toscano Sourdough Pizza Bases against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
TangySavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep