Is Toschi Vignola Amarena Toschi Cherries, 10.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Black Cherries, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coloring: Anthocyanins, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Toschi Vignola Amarena Toschi Cherries, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toschi Vignola Amarena Toschi Cherries, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
Toschi Vignola Amarena Toschi Cherries, 10.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


